Contact Us Index
 

click and email your enquiry to us

Transceiver packaging plastic box clamshell gbic sfp sfp plus xfp xenpak x2 qsfp cfp2                                            Need samples?

Code Photo Model number Sizes (while closed) Description
1 MPK2265L1 ( lid ) + MPK2265B1 ( clear base for 10-count SFP & GLC-T transceivers ) L188 x W150 x H18 mm container for 10-count SFP & GLC-T transceivers
2 MPK2265L1 ( lid ) + MPK2265B2 ( clear base for 4-count QSFP transceivers ) L188 x W150 x H18 mm container for 4-count QSFP transceivers
3 (打樣) MPK2265L1 ( lid ) + MPK2265B3 ( clear base for 3-count CFP2 transceivers ) L188 x W150 x H18 mm container for 3-count CFP2 transceivers
4 (打樣) MPK2265L1 ( lid ) + MPK2265B4 ( clear base for 3-count GBIC-T transceivers ) L188 x W150 x H18 mm container for 3-count GBIC-T transceivers
5 MPK2265L1 ( lid ) + MPK2265B5 ( clear base for 6-count GBIC transceivers ) L188 x W150 x H18 mm container for 6-count GBIC transceivers
6 MPK2265L1 ( lid ) + MPK2265B6 ( clear base for 6-count QSFP / XFP transceivers ) L188 x W150 x H18 mm container for 6-count QSFP / XFP transceivers
7 (打樣) MPK2265L1 ( lid ) + MPK2265B7 ( clear base for 3-count X2 transceivers ) L188 x W150 x H18 mm container for 3-count X2 transceivers
8 (打樣) MPK2265L1 ( lid ) + MPK2265B8 ( clear base for 2-count Xenpak transceivers ) L188 x W150 x H18 mm container for 3-count Xenpak transceivers
9 2114-002 ( for 1-count CFP2 Transceiver ) L227 x W88 x H36 mm clamshell box for 1-count CFP2 transceiver
10 2114-010 ( for 1-count QSFP transceiver ) L227 x W88 x H36 mm clamshell box for 1-count QSFP transceiver
11 2114-011 ( for 2-count QSFP transceiver ) L227 x W88 x H36 mm clamshell box for 2-count QSFP transceiver
12 1955 (container for 20-count SFP transceivers) L276 x W176 x H20 mm container for 20-count GLC-SX-MM SFP transceivers
13 MPK1955-LID (lid) + 1955 (clear base for 20-count SFP transceivers) L276 x W176 x H20 mm container for 20-count GLC-SX-MM SFP transceivers
14 MPK1955-LID (lid) + 1955-003 (clear base for 20-count SFP-T / GLC-T transceivers) L276 x W176 x H20 mm container for 20-count SFP-T / GLC-T
transceivers
15(無) MPK1955-LID (lid) + 1955-002 (clear base for 10-count QSFP / XFP transceivers) L276 x W176 x H20 mm container for 10-count QSFP / XFP transceivers
16(無) MPK1955-LID (lid) + 1955-004 (clear base for 4-count X2 transceivers) L276 x W176 x H20 mm container for 4-count X2 transceivers
17(無) MPK1955-LID (lid) + 1955-005 (clear base for 3-count Xenpak transceivers) L276 x W176 x H20 mm container for 3-count Xenpak transceivers
18 (打樣) SFP10ct ( for 10-count SFP / SFP+ transceivers ) L190 x W150 x H18.5 mm container for 10-count SFP / SFP+ transceivers
19 (無) XFP5ct ( for 5-count XFP / QSFP transceivers ) L190 x W150 x H17 mm container for 5-count XFP / QSFP transceivers
20 (無) 4ctQSFP28 ( for 4-count QSFP+ / QSFP28 / XFP / QSFP transceivers ) L190 x W150 x H17 mm container for 4-count QSFP+ / QSFP28 / XFP / QSFP transceivers
21 2103-001 (for 1-count QSFP / XFP transceiver) L112 x W43 x H18 mm clamshell box for 1-countt QSFP / XFP transceiver
22 2104-001 (for 1-count SFP transceiver) L112 x W43 x H18 mm clamshell box for 1-count GLC-SX-MM SFPtransceiver
23 2105-001 (for 1-count SFP-T / GLC-T transceiver) L112 x W43 x H18 mm clamshell box for 1-count SFP-T / GLC-T transceiver
24 2114-001 (for 10-count SFP transceivers) L227 x W88 x H36 mm clamshell box for 10-count GLC-SX-MM SFPtransceivers
25 2114-007 (for 1-count GBIC transceiver) L227 x W88 x H36 mm clamshell box for 1-count GBIC transceiver
26 2114-008 (for 1-count GBIC-T transceiver) L227 x W88 x H36 mm clamshell box for 1-count GBIC-T transceiver
27 2101-001 (for 1-count Xenpak transceiver) L227 x W88 x H36 mm clamshell box for 1-count Xenpak transceiver
28 2102-001 (for 1-count X2 transceiver) L227 x W88 x H36 mm clamshell box for 1-count X2 transceiver
29 P-RD138 ( 350P big kraft box ) L228 x W89 x H39 mm Big kraft box for L227 x W88 x H36mm transceivers clamshell box
30 P-RD139 ( 350P small kraft box ) L113 x W44 x H20 mm Small kraft box for L112 x W43 x H18mm transceivers clamshell box
31 DPB-001 ( 400P small white paper box ) L113 x W44 x H20 mm Small white paper box for L112 x W43 x H18mm transceivers clamshell box
32 DPB-002 ( 400P big white paper box ) L228 x W89 x H39 mm Big white paper box for L227 x W88 x H36mm transceivers clamshell box
33 DPB-003 ( 400P small white paper box + window ) L113 x W44 x H20 mm Small white paper box for L112 x W43 x H18mm transceivers clamshell box
34 DPB-004 ( 400P big white paper box + window ) L228 x W89 x H39 mm Big white paper box for L227 x W88 x H36mm transceivers clamshell box


 

 
Code Description) Link (連結)
1 transceiver packaging plastic box clamshell gbic sfp sfp plus xfp xenpak x2 https://youtu.be/0ufJrr5befA
2 shipping SFP transceiver packaging clamshell plastic box esd packaging https://youtu.be/p8Hifiw6Noo

If you need more information, please contact with us

E-mails:
rfqmpk@gmail.com;barret-chen@memorypack.com.tw;superpolu@gmail.com;shop@memorypack.com.tw;sales01@memorypack.com.tw;sales03@memorypack.com.tw;sales05@memorypack.com.tw;sales08@memorypack.com.tw;shinly@ms18.hinet.net

E-mails:
rfqmpk@gmail.com
barret-chen@memorypack.com.tw
superpolu@gmail.com
shop@memorypack.com.tw
sales01@memorypack.com.tw
sales03@memorypack.com.tw
sales05@memorypack.com.tw
sales08@memorypack.com.tw
shinly@ms18.hinet.net

Websites:
www.sfptray.com
www.sfp-tray.com
www.sfppack.com
www.sfp-pack.com
www.memorypack.com.tw/px/px.html
www.memorypack.com.tw 
www.shinly.com.tw 
www.wjp-memorypack.com
www.cputray.com 

Memorypack Industrial Co., Ltd 
POLU industrial Ltd 
Shinly Plastics corporation 
WJP memorypack industrial Ltd

packaging
printing insert card
printing insert card design
plastic box with insert card
packaging box
plastic box
box
clamshell
clamshell box
blister
blister pack
blister box
blister clamshell 
container
tray

insert card
insert card design
printing insert card
printing insert card design
plastic box with insert card

transceiver packaging
transceiver packaging box
transceiver plastic box
transceiver box
transceiver clamshell
transceiver clamshell box
transceiver blister
transceiver blister pack
transceiver blister box
transceiver blister clamshell 
transceiver container
transceiver tray

transceiver insert card
transceiver insert card design
transceiver printing insert card
transceiver printing insert card design
transceiver plastic box with insert card

optical transceiver packaging
optical transceiver packaging box
optical transceiver plastic box
optical transceiver box
optical transceiver clamshell
optical transceiver clamshell box
optical transceiver blister
optical transceiver blister pack
optical transceiver blister box
optical transceiver blister clamshell 
optical transceiver container
optical transceiver tray

optical transceiver insert card
optical transceiver insert card design
optical transceiver printing insert card
optical transceiver printing insert card design
optical transceiver plastic box with insert card

SFP packaging
SFP packaging box
SFP plastic box
SFP box
SFP clamshell
SFP clamshell box
SFP blister
SFP blister pack
SFP blister box
SFP blister clamshell 
SFP container
SFP tray

SFP insert card
SFP insert card design
SFP printing insert card
SFP printing insert card design
SFP plastic box with insert card

SFP+ packaging
SFP+ packaging box
SFP+ plastic box
SFP+ box
SFP+ clamshell
SFP+ clamshell box
SFP+ blister
SFP+ blister pack
SFP+ blister box
SFP+ blister clamshell 
SFP+ container
SFP+ tray

SFP+ insert card
SFP+ insert card design
SFP+ printing insert card
SFP+ printing insert card design
SFP+ plastic box with insert card

SFP Plus packaging
SFP Plus packaging box
SFP Plus plastic box
SFP Plus box
SFP Plus clamshell
SFP Plus clamshell box
SFP Plus blister
SFP Plus blister pack
SFP Plus blister box
SFP Plus blister clamshell 
SFP Plus container
SFP Plus tray

SFP Plus insert card
SFP Plus insert card design
SFP Plus printing insert card
SFP Plus printing insert card design
SFP Plus plastic box with insert card

QSFP packaging
QSFP packaging box
QSFP plastic box
QSFP box
QSFP clamshell
QSFP clamshell box
QSFP blister
QSFP blister pack
QSFP blister box
QSFP blister clamshell 
QSFP container
QSFP tray

QSFP insert card
QSFP insert card design
QSFP printing insert card
QSFP printing insert card design
QSFP plastic box with insert card

XFP packaging
XFP packaging box
XFP plastic box
XFP box
XFP clamshell
XFP clamshell box
XFP blister
XFP blister pack
XFP blister box
XFP blister clamshell 
XFP container
XFP tray

XFP insert card
XFP insert card design
XFP printing insert card
XFP printing insert card design
XFP plastic box with insert card

Xenpak packaging
Xenpak packaging box
Xenpak plastic box
Xenpak box
Xenpak clamshell
Xenpak clamshell box
Xenpak blister
Xenpak blister pack
Xenpak blister box
Xenpak blister clamshell 
Xenpak container
Xenpak tray

Xenpak insert card
Xenpak insert card design
Xenpak printing insert card
Xenpak printing insert card design
Xenpak plastic box with insert card

X2 packaging
X2 packaging box
X2 plastic box
X2 box
X2 clamshell
X2 clamshell box
X2 blister
X2 blister pack
X2 blister box
X2 blister clamshell 
X2 container
X2 tray

X2 insert card
X2 insert card design
X2 printing insert card
X2 printing insert card design
X2 plastic box with insert card

GBIC packaging
GBIC packaging box
GBIC plastic box
GBIC box
GBIC clamshell
GBIC clamshell box
GBIC blister
GBIC blister pack
GBIC blister box
GBIC blister clamshell 
GBIC container
GBIC tray

GBIC insert card
GBIC insert card design
GBIC printing insert card
GBIC printing insert card design
GBIC plastic box with insert card

光纖收發器 吸塑盒塑膠盒包裝包材
光纖收發器 塑膠盒
光纖收發器 塑膠殼
光纖收發器 塑膠泡殼
光纖收發器 塑膠包裝
光纖收發器 塑膠包材
光纖收發器 包裝
光纖收發器 包材
光纖收發器 抗靜電包材
光纖收發器 抗靜電包裝
光纖收發器 抗靜電盒
光纖收發器 抗靜電包裝
光纖收發器 塑膠電子盤
光纖收發器 電子盤
光纖收發器 紙卡印刷
光纖收發器 紙卡設計

光電轉換器 吸塑盒塑膠盒包裝包材
光電轉換器 塑膠盒
光電轉換器 塑膠殼
光電轉換器 塑膠泡殼
光電轉換器 塑膠包裝
光電轉換器 塑膠包材
光電轉換器 包裝
光電轉換器 包材
光電轉換器 抗靜電包材
光電轉換器 抗靜電包裝
光電轉換器 抗靜電盒
光電轉換器 抗靜電包裝
光電轉換器 塑膠電子盤
光電轉換器 電子盤
光電轉換器 紙卡印刷
光電轉換器 紙卡設計

SFP QSFP Transceiver 塑膠盒 包裝
SFP QSFP Transceiver plastic box packaging
SFP QSFP Transceiver plastik kutu paketleme
SFP QSFP Transceiver プラスチックの箱 パッケージング
SFP QSFP Transceiver kotak plastic pengemasan pembungkusan
SFP QSFP Transceiver caja de plástico embalaje
SFP QSFP Transceiver πλαστικό κουτί συσκευασία
SFP QSFP Transceiver boîte en plastique emballage conditionnement
SFP QSFP Transceiver plastikowe pudełko Opakowania
SFP QSFP Transceiver пластиковая коробка упаковка
SFP QSFP Transceiver กล่องพลาสติก บรรจุภัณฑ์
SFP QSFP Transceiver plastová krabička balení
SFP QSFP Transceiver plastic doos verpakking
SFP QSFP Transceiver förpackning
SFP QSFP Transceiver scatola di plastica imballaggio
SFP QSFP Transceiver 플라스틱 상자 포장
SFP QSFP Transceiver Kunststoff-Box Verpackung
SFP QSFP Transceiver caixa de plástico embalagem
SFP QSFP Transceiver Plastboks emballage
SFP QSFP Transceiver Kotak plastic pengemasan
SFP QSFP Transceiver प्लास्टिक का डिब्बा सीपीयू पैकेजिंग
SFP QSFP Transceiver muovinen laatikko pakkaus
SFP QSFP Transceiver وحدة المعالجة المركزية مربع من البلاستيك التعبئة والتغليف وحدة المعالجة المركزية
SFP QSFP Transceiver hộp nhựa bao bì

SFP QSFP Transceiver 塑膠盒
SFP QSFP Transceiver plastic box
SFP QSFP Transceiver plastik kutu
SFP QSFP Transceiver プラスチックの箱
SFP QSFP Transceiver kotak plastik
SFP QSFP Transceiver caja de plástico
SFP QSFP Transceiver πλαστικό κουτί
SFP QSFP Transceiver boîte en plastique
SFP QSFP Transceiver plastikowe pudełko
SFP QSFP Transceiver пластиковая коробка
SFP QSFP Transceiver กล่องพลาสติก
SFP QSFP Transceiver plastová krabička
SFP QSFP Transceiver plastic doos
SFP QSFP Transceiver scatola di plastica
SFP QSFP Transceiver 플라스틱 상자
SFP QSFP Transceiver Kunststoff-Box
SFP QSFP Transceiver caixa de plástico
SFP QSFP Transceiver Plastboks
SFP QSFP Transceiver Kotak plastic
SFP QSFP Transceiver प्लास्टिक का डिब्बा
SFP QSFP Transceiver muovinen laatikko
SFP QSFP Transceiver وحدة المعالجة المركزية مربع من البلاستيك
SFP QSFP Transceiver hộp nhựa

광모듈
광 송수신기
광 트랜시버
광섬유 트랜시버

SFP광모듈 광 송수신기 플라스틱 상자
SFP광모듈 광 트랜시버 플라스틱 상자
SFP광모듈 광섬유 트랜시버 플라스틱 상자

SFP광모듈 광 송수신기 포장
SFP광모듈 광 트랜시버포장
SFP광모듈 광섬유 트랜시버 포장

QSFP광모듈 광 송수신기 플라스틱 상자
QSFP광모듈 광 트랜시버 플라스틱 상자
QSFP광모듈 광섬유 트랜시버 플라스틱 상자

QSFP광모듈 광 송수신기 포장
QSFP광모듈 광 트랜시버포장
QSFP광모듈 광섬유 트랜시버 포장

GLC-T광모듈 광 송수신기 플라스틱 상자
GLC-T광모듈 광 트랜시버 플라스틱 상자
GLC-T광모듈 광섬유 트랜시버 플라스틱 상자

GLC-T광모듈 광 송수신기 포장
GLC-T광모듈 광 트랜시버포장
GLC-T광모듈 광섬유 트랜시버 포장

XFP광모듈 광 송수신기 플라스틱 상자
XFP광모듈 광 트랜시버 플라스틱 상자
XFP광모듈 광섬유 트랜시버 플라스틱 상자

XFP광모듈 광 송수신기 포장
XFP광모듈 광 트랜시버포장
XFP광모듈 광섬유 트랜시버 포장

Xenpak광모듈 광 송수신기 플라스틱 상자
Xenpak광모듈 광 트랜시버 플라스틱 상자
Xenpak광모듈 광섬유 트랜시버 플라스틱 상자

Xenpak광모듈 광 송수신기 포장
Xenpak광모듈 광 트랜시버포장
Xenpak광모듈 광섬유 트랜시버 포장

X2광모듈 광 송수신기 플라스틱 상자
X2광모듈 광 트랜시버 플라스틱 상자
X2광모듈 광섬유 트랜시버 플라스틱 상자

X2광모듈 광 송수신기 포장
X2광모듈 광 트랜시버포장
X2광모듈 광섬유 트랜시버 포장

GBIC 광모듈 광 송수신기 플라스틱 상자
GBIC 광모듈 광 트랜시버 플라스틱 상자
GBIC 광모듈 광섬유 트랜시버 플라스틱 상자

GBIC 광모듈 광 송수신기 포장
GBIC 광모듈 광 트랜시버포장
GBIC 광모듈 광섬유 트랜시버 포장



 



What are transceivers?

A transceiver in simple terms can be defined as a device that comprises of both a transmitter and a receiver of analog or digital signals.
Radios and telephones are some of the devices that use transceivers. Network transceivers are used in specific networks like LAN to transmit signals.
Lots of people tend to confuse transceivers and transponders ere is the difference; a transceiver transmits and receives signals anytime while a transponder
only responds to an incoming signal or command.

Transceivers come in three configurations; the chip, board and module style. The chip style is portable and the smallest optical transceiver available.
The board Style unlike the chip style, is in-built in the network system making it permanent while the module Styles are stand-alone devices as they
are not directly installed in the network system.

Modes of Channel operations

Fiber optic transceivers operate in three modes of channels; the simplex, half-duplex, and full-duplex modes.

1. The Simplex mode: This mode of channel operation is one way. It does not send back error information. Since it is one way,
    its use is phasing out and todayit is mainly used in radios.
2. Half-duplex mode: This can only handle a single signal at a time. That is; it can only transmit or receive a signal at a time. Not both.
3. Full-duplex mode: A full-duplex transceiver can handle the reception and transmission of all signals at once. One thing to note though
    is that the transmitter and receiver need to work on different frequencies in order to avoid collisions between transmitted and reception signals.
    Some of the types of Transceivers we offer

GBIC: GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is the media conversion device that connects Gigabit network equipment and fiber optic networks. By use of a GBIC transceiver,
Gigabit network equipment can connect to single mode ports, multimode fiber ports and even copper wires. GBIC is also hot pluggable which enables connection modifications.

SFP: SFP in full is Small Form- factor Pluggable. They are also referred to as mini GBIC due to their similarity in function to the GBIC transceivers though smaller in size.
SFP transceivers are mainly used to link equipment in telecom and data communications like switches and routers. They support applications like Fiber-to-the-desktop (FTTD),
SONET/SDH Network, Gigabit Ethernet, and High-speed computer links among others.

SFP Plus (SFP+): These are an upgraded version of the SFP. The only difference is that they can support up to 10Gbps data rates and are smaller than the 10Gbps X2 and
Xenpak transceivers.

XFP: These are protocol independent optical media conversion equipment used in the SONET/SDH Network, 10G Ethernet and Fiber channel applications. XFP transceivers
are currently the cheapest and the smallest transceivers.

XENPAK: These transceivers support all optical transceiver ports defined in the IEEE 802.3ae. Covering up to 10Km via a G652 multimode fiber he Xenpak transceivers
come in three types which include; Xenpak 10GB SR, Xenpak 10GB LR and the 40km Xenpak 10 GP ER.

X2: These function exactly like the Xenpak because they were built on the Xenpak standards. These optical transceivers?10G Ethernet standards were defined by IEEE in 2002.