Contact Us Index  

click and email your enquiry to us


Back to the last page

 

Model MPK2265L1 ( lid ) + MPK2265B2 ( clear base for 4-count QSFP transceivers )
Model MPK2265L1 (lid) + MPK2265B2 (clear base for 4-count QSFP transceivers)
Specification Container for 4-count QSFP transceivers
Dimension 188mm(Length) x 150mm(Width) x 18mm(Height)
Material Antistatic PET 0.65mm
Details about the carton Model MPK2265L1 = 1 carton = 325 pieces = 61 x 44 x 35 cm = 3.32 cubic feet = dimensions weight 19 KGS (9.74)
carton No. 2189 / 2217
Model MPK2265B2 =1 carton = 325 pieces = 61 x 44 x 35 cm = 3.32 cubic feet = dimensions weight 19 KGS (9.74)
carton No. 2189 / 2217



Code English (Description) Chinese Link (連結)
1 How to use MPK2265B2 and MPK2265L1 如何使用MPK2265B2與MPK2265L1光纖收發器抗靜電塑膠盒電子盤

https://youtu.be/ogzRzuRn1ss

2 ESD testing 抗靜電測試

https://youtu.be/pfuSDxe7VP8

3 memorypack carton 2189 detail
youtube帳號: memorypack.com.tw@gmail.com
memorypack 紙箱2189細節 https://youtu.be/U2ktZQ8RUfM

 

If you need more information, please contact with us

E-mails:
rfqmpk@gmail.com;barret-chen@memorypack.com.tw;superpolu@gmail.com;shop@memorypack.com.tw;sales01@memorypack.com.tw;sales03@memorypack.com.tw;sales05@memorypack.com.tw;sales08@memorypack.com.tw;shinly@ms18.hinet.net

E-mails:
rfqmpk@gmail.com
barret-chen@memorypack.com.tw
superpolu@gmail.com
shop@memorypack.com.tw
sales01@memorypack.com.tw
sales03@memorypack.com.tw
sales05@memorypack.com.tw
sales08@memorypack.com.tw
shinly@ms18.hinet.net

Websites:
www.sfptray.com
www.sfp-tray.com 
www.sfppack.com
www.sfp-pack.com 
www.memorypack.com.tw/px/px.html
www.memorypack.com.tw 
www.shinly.com.tw 
www.wjp-memorypack.com
www.cputray.com 

transceiver tray
transceiver clamshell
transceiver container
transceiver plastic box
transceiver packaging

optical transceiver tray
optical transceiver clamshell
optical transceiver container
optical transceiver plastic box
optical transceiver packaging

QSFP28 tray
QSFP28 clamshell
QSFP28 container
QSFP28 plastic box
QSFP28 packaging

QSFP+ tray
QSFP+ clamshell
QSFP+ container
QSFP+ plastic box
QSFP+ packaging

QSFP tray
QSFP clamshell
QSFP container
QSFP plastic box
QSFP packaging

XFP tray
XFP clamshell
XFP container
XFP plastic box
XFP packaging

光纖收發器塑膠盒
光電轉換器塑膠盒

QSFP28塑膠盒
QSFP28包材
QSFP28塑膠電子盤
QSFP28電子盤
QSFP28抗靜電盒

QSFP+塑膠盒
QSFP+包材
QSFP+塑膠電子盤
QSFP+電子盤
QSFP+抗靜電盒

光纖收發器塑膠盒
光纖收發器包材
光纖收發器塑膠電子盤
光纖收發器電子盤
光纖收發器抗靜電盒

光電轉換器塑膠盒
光電轉換器包材
光電轉換器塑膠電子盤
光電轉換器電子盤
光電轉換器抗靜電盒

MPK
Memorypack

Memorypack Industrial Co., Ltd 
CPU pack industrial Co., Ltd 
POLU industrial Ltd 
WJP memorypack industrial Co., Ltd
Shinly Plastics corporation

gbic-t transceiver clamshell plastic box blister case

Transceiver packaging plastic box clamshell gbic sfp sfp plus xfp xenpak x2

What are transceivers?

A transceiver in simple terms can be defined as a device that comprises of both a transmitter and a receiver of analog or digital signals.
Radios and telephones are some of the devices that use transceivers. Network transceivers are used in specific networks like LAN to transmit signals.
Lots of people tend to confuse transceivers and transponders ere is the difference; a transceiver transmits and receives signals anytime while a transponder
only responds to an incoming signal or command.

Transceivers come in three configurations; the chip, board and module style. The chip style is portable and the smallest optical transceiver available.
The board Style unlike the chip style, is in-built in the network system making it permanent while the module Styles are stand-alone devices as they
are not directly installed in the network system.

Modes of Channel operations

Fiber optic transceivers operate in three modes of channels; the simplex, half-duplex, and full-duplex modes.

1. The Simplex mode: This mode of channel operation is one way. It does not send back error information. Since it is one way,
    its use is phasing out and todayit is mainly used in radios.
2. Half-duplex mode: This can only handle a single signal at a time. That is; it can only transmit or receive a signal at a time. Not both.
3. Full-duplex mode: A full-duplex transceiver can handle the reception and transmission of all signals at once. One thing to note though
    is that the transmitter and receiver need to work on different frequencies in order to avoid collisions between transmitted and reception signals.
    Some of the types of Transceivers we offer

GBIC: GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is the media conversion device that connects Gigabit network equipment and fiber optic networks. By use of a GBIC transceiver,
Gigabit network equipment can connect to single mode ports, multimode fiber ports and even copper wires. GBIC is also hot pluggable which enables connection modifications.

SFP: SFP in full is Small Form- factor Pluggable. They are also referred to as mini GBIC due to their similarity in function to the GBIC transceivers though smaller in size.
SFP transceivers are mainly used to link equipment in telecom and data communications like switches and routers. They support applications like Fiber-to-the-desktop (FTTD),
SONET/SDH Network, Gigabit Ethernet, and High-speed computer links among others.

SFP Plus (SFP+): These are an upgraded version of the SFP. The only difference is that they can support up to 10Gbps data rates and are smaller than the 10Gbps X2 and
Xenpak transceivers.

XFP: These are protocol independent optical media conversion equipment used in the SONET/SDH Network, 10G Ethernet and Fiber channel applications. XFP transceivers
are currently the cheapest and the smallest transceivers.

XENPAK: These transceivers support all optical transceiver ports defined in the IEEE 802.3ae. Covering up to 10Km via a G652 multimode fiber he Xenpak transceivers
come in three types which include; Xenpak 10GB SR, Xenpak 10GB LR and the 40km Xenpak 10 GP ER.

X2: These function exactly like the Xenpak because they were built on the Xenpak standards. These optical transceivers?10G Ethernet standards were defined by IEEE in 2002.



Welcome to visit our website
www.sfptray.com

If you need more information, please contact with us
E-mails:
rfqmpk@gmail.com;barret-chen@memorypack.com.tw;superpolu@gmail.com;shop@memorypack.com.tw;sales01@memorypack.com.tw;sales03@memorypack.com.tw;sales05@memorypack.com.tw;sales08@memorypack.com.tw;shinly@ms18.hinet.net
E-mails:
rfqmpk@gmail.com
barret-chen@memorypack.com.tw
superpolu@gmail.com
shop@memorypack.com.tw
sales01@memorypack.com.tw
sales03@memorypack.com.tw
sales05@memorypack.com.tw
sales08@memorypack.com.tw
shinly@ms18.hinet.net
Websites:
www.sfptray.com
www.sfp-tray.com
www.sfppack.com
www.sfp-pack.com
www.memorypack.com.tw
www.shinly.com.tw
QSFP塑膠盒包裝包材抗靜電
QSFP吸塑盒包装包材抗静电

QSFP packaging
Emballage QSFP
QSFP emballage
QSFPパッケージ
QSFP-Verpackung
Embalaje QSFP
Imballaggio QSFP

QSFP esd packaging
QSFP anti static packaging

QSFP plastic box
QSFP-Kunststoffbox
QSFPプラスチックボックス
QSFP plastkasse
Boîte en plastique QSFP
Scatola di plastica QSFP
Caja de plástico QSFP
mpk2265b1
mpk2265b2

QSFP塑膠盒包裝包材抗靜電,QSFP吸塑盒包装包材抗静电,QSFP packaging,Emballage QSFP,QSFP emballage,QSFPパッケージ,QSFP-Verpackung,Embalaje QSFP,Imballaggio QSFP,QSFP esd packaging,QSFP anti static packaging ,QSFP plastic box,QSFP-Kunststoffbox,QSFPプラスチックボックス,QSFP plastkasse,Boîte en plastique QSFP,Scatola di plastica QSFP,Caja de plástico QSFP, mpk2265b1, mpk2265b2